{"id":122337,"date":"2025-04-05T18:50:59","date_gmt":"2025-04-05T13:20:59","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/legalwindow.in\/?p=122337"},"modified":"2025-04-05T19:03:57","modified_gmt":"2025-04-05T13:33:57","slug":"compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025","status":"publish","type":"post","link":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/","title":{"rendered":"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025"},"content":{"rendered":"<p><strong><u>Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year, 2025-2026 <\/u><\/strong><\/p>\n<p>The Compliance Calendar for the Financial Year 2025-26 (Assessment Year 2026-27) outlines the key compliance obligations for taxpayers under the Income Tax Act, 1961; the Goods and Services Tax (GST) Act, 2017; the Companies Act, 2013; and other corporate regulatory requirements applicable for the year 2025-26.<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>Table of Content<\/strong><\/p>\n<ul>\n<li><strong><em>GST and Tax related Compliance<\/em><\/strong><\/li>\n<li><strong><em>Compliance of Registrar of Companies<\/em><\/strong><\/li>\n<li><strong><em>Takeaway<\/em><\/strong><\/li>\n<\/ul>\n<p><strong>GST and Tax related Compliance<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>The compliance calendar of year 2024, will provide you to fulfil the compliance as per the Income Tax Act, 1961 and the GST Act, 2017 for the financial year, 2025.<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>April, 2025<\/strong><\/p>\n<table width=\"603\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">1.<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">7<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Payment of TDS\/ TCS<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">2.<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">10<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Filing of Form GSTR-7\/8<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">3.<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">11<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Monthly filing of Form GSTR-1<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">4.<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">13<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">GSTR-1 for taxpayers under the QRMP Scheme<\/p>\n<p>Filing of Form GSTR-5\/6<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">5.<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">15<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Payment of PF\/ ESIC<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">6.<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">18<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Filling of CMP-08<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">7.<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">20<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">GSTR-3B (Monthly) for non-QRMP taxpayers.<\/p>\n<p>GSTR-5A for Non-Resident OIDAR service providers<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">8.<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">22<sup>nd<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">GSTR-3B (QRMP-1) for Q4 2024-25<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">9.<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">24<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">\u00a0GSTR-3B (QRMP-2) for Q4 2024-25<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">\u00a0\u00a0\u00a0 10<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">30<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">TDS payment<br \/>\nFiling of Form GSTR-4<br \/>\nSubmission of Form 15H\/15G (Non-Deduction of Tax)<br \/>\nFiling of Form MSME-1<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>May, 2025<\/strong><\/p>\n<table width=\"603\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">1<\/td>\n<td width=\"176\">7<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"361\">Payment of TDS\/TCS<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">2<\/td>\n<td width=\"176\">10<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"361\">Form GSTR 7\/8 filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">3<\/td>\n<td width=\"176\">11<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"361\">Form GSTR-1 monthly filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">4<\/td>\n<td width=\"176\">13<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"361\">GSTR-1 (IFF) for QRMP taxpayers (April 2025)<\/p>\n<p>Filing of Form GSTR-5\/6 (April 2025)<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">5<\/td>\n<td width=\"176\">15<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"361\">TCS return filing for Q4<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">6<\/td>\n<td width=\"176\">20<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"361\">GSTR-3B (Monthly) for non-QRMP taxpayers.<\/p>\n<p>GSTR-5A for Non-Resident OIDAR service providers.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">7<\/td>\n<td width=\"176\">25<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"361\">GST PMT-06 payment for QRMP taxpayers<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">8<\/td>\n<td width=\"176\">30<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"361\">Filing of GSTR-11<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">9<\/td>\n<td width=\"176\">31<sup>st<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"361\">Issue of TCS Certificate<br \/>\nFiling of Form-11 (LLP Annual Return)<br \/>\nFiling of PAS-6 (Half-yearly Share Capital Audit Report)<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>June, 2025<\/strong><\/p>\n<table width=\"603\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">1<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">7<sup>th<\/sup> June, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Payment of TCS\/ TDS<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">2<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">10<sup>th<\/sup> June, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Form GSTR- 7\/8 filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">3<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">11<sup>th<\/sup> June, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Form GSTR-1 monthly filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">4<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">13<sup>th<\/sup> June, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">GSTR-1 (IFF) for QRMP taxpayers<\/p>\n<p>Filing of Form GSTR-5\/6<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">5<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">15<sup>th<\/sup> June, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Issuance of TDS Certificates (Q4 2024-25 \u2013 Salary &amp; Non-Salary)<\/p>\n<p>Payment of PF\/ ESIC.<\/p>\n<p>1<sup>st<\/sup> Installment of Advance tax (15%)<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">6<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">20<sup>th<\/sup> June, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Monthly furnishing GSTR-3B by taxpayers who have not QRMP Scheme.<\/p>\n<p>Monthly furnishing GSTR-5A to be filed by a Non-Resident OIDAR Service Providers.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">7<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">25<sup>th<\/sup> June, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Due date for GST PMT 06 payment by taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">8<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">30<sup>th<\/sup> June, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Filing of Form DPT-3 (Return of deposits\/transactions for FY 2024-25)<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>July, 2025<\/strong><\/p>\n<table width=\"603\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">1<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">7<sup>th<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Payment of TCS\/ TDS<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">2<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">10<sup>th<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Form GSTR 7\/8 filing.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">3<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">11<sup>th<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Form GSTR-1 monthly filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">4<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">13<sup>th<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">GSTR-1 (QRMP) for Q1 2025-26<\/p>\n<p>Form GSTR 5\/6 filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">5<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">15<sup>th<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">TDS Return filing.<\/p>\n<p>ESIC\/ PF payment.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">6<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">18<sup>th<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">CMO-08 filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">7<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">20<sup>th<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Furnishing monthly form of GSTR-3B by taxpayers who have not QRMP Scheme.<\/p>\n<p>Furnishing monthly GSTR-5A to be filed by a Non-Resident OIDAR service provider.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">8<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">22<sup>nd<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Furnishing form GSTR-3B for QRMP-1 by taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">9<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">24<sup>th<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Furnishing form GSTR-3B for QRMP-2 by taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">10<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">25th July 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Due Date for Payment of GST PMT 06 by Taxpayers who have opted for QRMP Scheme\u00a0 for the month of June 2025<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">11<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">28th July 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Filing of GSTR-11 for the month of June 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">12<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">30<sup>th<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Issuance of TCS Certificate<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">13<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">31<sup>st<\/sup> July, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">TDS return filing<\/p>\n<p>Filing of Income Tax Return (Non-Audit) for AY 2026-27 (FY 2025-26)<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>August, 2025<\/strong><\/p>\n<table width=\"603\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">1<\/td>\n<td width=\"198\">7<sup>th<\/sup> August, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"339\">Payment of TDS\/ TCS<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">2<\/td>\n<td width=\"198\">10<sup>th<\/sup> August, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"339\">Form GSTR- 7\/8 filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">3<\/td>\n<td width=\"198\">11<sup>th<\/sup> August, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"339\">Form GSTR-1 monthly filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">4<\/td>\n<td width=\"198\">13<sup>th<\/sup> August, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"339\">Furnishing of GSTR 1 in Invoice furnishing facility by taxpayers who QRMP scheme.<\/p>\n<p>Form GSTR 5\/6 filing.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">5<\/td>\n<td width=\"198\">15<sup>th<\/sup> August, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"339\">Issuance of TDS Certificate.<br \/>\nPF\/ ESIC Payment<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">6<\/td>\n<td width=\"198\">20<sup>th<\/sup> August, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"339\">Monthly furnishing GSTR-3B by taxpayers who have not for QRMP Scheme.<\/p>\n<p>Monthly furnishing GSTR-5A to be filed by a Non-resident OIDAR Service Providers.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">7<\/td>\n<td width=\"198\">25<sup>th<\/sup> August, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"339\">Due date for GST PMT 06 payment by taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">8<\/td>\n<td width=\"198\">28th August 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"339\">Filing of GSTR-11<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\"><\/td>\n<td width=\"198\"><\/td>\n<td width=\"339\"><\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>September, 2025<\/strong><\/p>\n<table width=\"665\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">1<\/td>\n<td width=\"194\">7<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"405\">Payment TDS\/ TCS.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">2<\/td>\n<td width=\"194\">10<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"405\">Form GSTR 7\/8 filing.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">3<\/td>\n<td width=\"194\">11<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"405\">Form GSTR-1 monthly filing.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">4<\/td>\n<td width=\"194\">13<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"405\">Furnishing GSTR-1 in Invoice Furnishing Facility by taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/p>\n<p>Form GSTR 5\/6 filing.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">5<\/td>\n<td width=\"194\">15<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"405\">Payment ESIC\/ PF.<\/p>\n<p>2<sup>nd<\/sup> Instalment of Advance Tax (45%).<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">6<\/td>\n<td width=\"194\">20<sup>th<\/sup>September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"405\">Furnishing GSTR-3B (Monthly) by Taxpayers who have not opted for QRMP Scheme for the month of August 2025.<\/p>\n<p>Furnishing GSTR-5A (Monthly) to be filed by a Non-Resident OIDAR Service Providers for the month of August 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">7<\/td>\n<td width=\"194\">25<sup>th<\/sup>September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"405\">Due date for GST PMT 06 payment by taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">8<\/td>\n<td width=\"194\">28th September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"405\">Filing of GSTR-11 for the month of August 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">9<\/td>\n<td width=\"194\">30<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"405\">Due date of Tax audit.<\/p>\n<p>Filing form of DIR-3 KYC<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>October, 2025<\/strong><\/p>\n<table width=\"603\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">1<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">7<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Payment of TDS\/ TCS<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">2<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">10<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Form GSTR 7\/8 filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">3<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">11<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Form GSTR-1 monthly filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">4<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">13<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Furnishing of GSTR 1 by taxpayers who opted for QRMP Scheme for Q1 of 2025-26<\/p>\n<p>Filing of Form GSTR 5\/6 for the month of September 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">5<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">14th October,2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Due date for filing Form-ADT-01 for informing ROC about Appointment of Auditor. this form is required to be filed in 15 days from the conclusion of the AGM<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">6<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">15<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Payment of ESIC\/ PF.<\/p>\n<p>TCS Return filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">7<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">18<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">CMP-08 filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">8<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">20<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Furnishing GSTR-3B (Monthly) by Taxpayers who have not opted for QRMP Scheme for the month of September 2025.<\/p>\n<p>Furnishing GSTR-5A (Monthly) to be filed by a Non-Resident OIDAR Service Providers for the month of September 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">9<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">22<sup>nd<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Furnishing GSTR-3B for QRMP-1 by taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">10<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">24<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Furnishing GSTR-3B for QRMP-2 by Taxpayers who have opted QRMP Scheme.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">11<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">25th October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Payment of GST PMT 06<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">12<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">28th October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Filing of GSTR-11<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">13<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">30<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">Issuance of TCS Certificate<br \/>\nFiling Form AOC -4<br \/>\nFiling Form-8 (Statement of Account &amp; Solvency and Charge filing)<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">14<\/td>\n<td width=\"165\">31<sup>st<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"372\">TDS return filing.<\/p>\n<p>ITR (Audit) filing.<\/p>\n<p>Due date of transferring pricing audit<\/p>\n<p>Filing of Form MSME-01 for Companies for period 1st April 2025 to 30th September 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>November, 2025<\/strong><\/p>\n<table width=\"603\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">1<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">7<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Payment of TDS\/ TCS<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">2<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">10<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">GSTR 7\/8 form filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">3<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">11<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Form GSTR-1 monthly filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">4<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">13<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Furnishing GSTR-1 in Invoice Furnishing Facility by taxpayers who opted for QRMP Scheme for the month of Oct 2025.<\/p>\n<p>Filing of Form GSTR 5\/6 for the month of Oct 2025<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">5<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">15<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Payment ESIC\/ PF<br \/>\nIssuing of TDS certificate<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">6<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">20<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Furnishing GSTR-3B (Monthly) by Taxpayers who have not opted for QRMP Scheme for the month of Oct 2025<\/p>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p>Furnishing GSTR-5A (Monthly) to be filed by a Non-Resident OIDAR Service Providers for the month of Oct 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">7<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">25<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Due date for GST PMT 06 payment by Taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">8<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">29th November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Filing Form MGT -07\/07A (Annual Return for companies)<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">9<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">30<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">ITR (Transfer pricing case) filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>December, 2025<\/strong><\/p>\n<table width=\"603\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">1<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">7<sup>th<\/sup> December, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Payment TDS\/ TCS<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">2<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">10<sup>th<\/sup> December, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Form GSTR 7\/8 filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">3<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">11<sup>th<\/sup> December, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Form GSTR-1 monthly filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">4<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">13<sup>th<\/sup> December, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Furnishing GSTR-1 in Invoice Furnishing facility by taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/p>\n<p>Form GSTR 5\/6 filing<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">5<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">15<sup>th<\/sup> December, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Payment of PF\/ ESIC<\/p>\n<p>3<sup>rd<\/sup> Instalment of Advance Tax (75%)<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">6<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">20<sup>th<\/sup> December, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Furnishing monthly GSTR-3B by Taxpayers who have not QRMP Scheme.<\/p>\n<p>Furnishing monthly GSTR-5A to be filed by non-resident OIDAR Service Providers.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">7<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">25<sup>th<\/sup> December, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Due date of GST PMT 06 payment by taxpayers who have QRMP Scheme.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"66\">8<\/td>\n<td width=\"178\">31<sup>st<\/sup> December, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"359\">Due date filing of belated\/ revised ITR.<\/p>\n<p>Due date of filing GSTR-9.<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>Compliance of Registrar of Companies<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>In this section, we\u2019ll cover the important ROC (Registrar of Companies) filing due dates that LLPs and Companies need to keep in mind to ensure timely compliance. Below is the ROC Compliance Calendar highlighting the key general and annual filing deadlines for the financial year 2025\u20132026<\/p>\n<table width=\"601\">\n<tbody>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\"><strong>S. no.<\/strong><\/td>\n<td width=\"99\"><strong>Form<\/strong><\/td>\n<td width=\"219\"><strong>Particulars<\/strong><\/td>\n<td width=\"109\"><strong>Due date<\/strong><\/td>\n<td width=\"115\"><strong>Period<\/strong><\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">\n<ol>\n<li><\/li>\n<\/ol>\n<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">MSME-01<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">It is for determining half yearly return with the registrar in relation to outstanding payments to Micro or Small Enterprises.<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">30<sup>th<\/sup> April, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">1<sup>st<\/sup> October, 2024 &#8211; 31<sup>st<\/sup> March, 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">2.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">Form 11 (LLPs Annual returns)<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">LLP and their partners need to submit an annual statement regarding business. All registered LLPs must file Form 11 within 60 days from the close of the end financial year.<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">30<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">FY 2024-25<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">3.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">PAS-06<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">Half yearly reconciliation of Share capital audit report<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">30<sup>th<\/sup> May, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">1<sup>st<\/sup> October, 2024 to 31<sup>st<\/sup> March, 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">4.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">DPT-03<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">It must be used for filing return of deposit or particulars of transaction not taken as deposit or both by each company other than government company.<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">30<sup>th<\/sup> June, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">FY 2024-25<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">5.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">DIR-03 KYC<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">It is filed for KYC directors.<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">30<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">FY 2024-2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">6.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">ADT-01<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">It is used for providing details regarding appointment of auditor to TOC. The form will be filed in 15 days from AGM\u2019s conclusion.<\/p>\n<p>For financial year 2024-2025 of AGM must be completed up to 30<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">14<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">FY 2024-25<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">7.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">AOC-04<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">It is for financial statement and other documents with the registrar, and must be submitted in 30 days from the AGM\u2019s conclusion.<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">30<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">FY 2024-2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">8.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">LLP Form-08<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">Statement of account &amp; solvency and charge filing<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">30<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">FY 2024-2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">9.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">MGT-14<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">It is for filing resolutions such as resolutions for Adoption of Accounts and agreements within 30 days after being passed at the board\/ shareholder\u2019s meeting of the company.<\/p>\n<p>For financial year 2024-2025 of AGM can be submitted till 30<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">30<sup>th<\/sup> October, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">FY 2024-2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">10.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">MGT-07<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">It is for filing company\u2019s annual return, however, not filed by small companies and OPCs. The form has to filed in 60 days from the AGM\u2019s conclusion.<\/p>\n<p>For financial year 2024-2025 of AGM can be submitted till 30<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2024.<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">29<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">FY 2024-2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">11.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">MGT-07A<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">The MGT-07 A form filing Abridged annual return for small companies and OPCs. The form has to be submitted in 60 days from the AGM\u2019s conclusion.<\/p>\n<p>For financial year 2024-2025 can be filed till 30<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2024<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">29<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">FY 2024-2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr>\n<td width=\"59\">12.<\/td>\n<td width=\"99\">PAS-06<\/td>\n<td width=\"219\">Half-yearly reconciliation of share capital audit report.<\/td>\n<td width=\"109\">1<sup>st<\/sup> April 2025 to 30<sup>th<\/sup> September, 2025<\/td>\n<td width=\"115\">29<sup>th<\/sup> November, 2025<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<p>&nbsp;<\/p>\n<p><strong>Takeaway<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>In the end, we can say that in rapidly evolving business landscape, the Compliance Calendar for Calendar year, 2025 is your ally in managing regulatory resilience. As you entered in an embark journey, it is advisable to check this calendar on Legal window, along with a comprehensive technique for constructing a compliance culture within your company. By following these practices into your routine operations, one can not only make sure about legal compliances, but also build up a foundation for an ethical and resilient business environment.<\/p>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p>Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year, 2025-2026 The Compliance Calendar for the Financial Year 2025-26 (Assessment Year 2026-27) outlines the key compliance obligations for taxpayers under the Income Tax&hellip;<\/p>\n","protected":false},"author":3,"featured_media":122339,"comment_status":"closed","ping_status":"closed","sticky":false,"template":"","format":"standard","meta":{"footnotes":""},"categories":[1],"tags":[],"class_list":["post-122337","post","type-post","status-publish","format-standard","has-post-thumbnail","hentry","category-miscellaneous"],"yoast_head":"<!-- This site is optimized with the Yoast SEO plugin v28.1 - https:\/\/yoast.com\/product\/yoast-seo-wordpress\/ -->\n<title>Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025 &#187; Legal Window<\/title>\n<meta name=\"robots\" content=\"index, follow, max-snippet:-1, max-image-preview:large, max-video-preview:-1\" \/>\n<link rel=\"canonical\" href=\"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:locale\" content=\"en_US\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:type\" content=\"article\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:title\" content=\"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025 &#187; Legal Window\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:description\" content=\"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year, 2025-2026 The Compliance Calendar for the Financial Year 2025-26 (Assessment Year 2026-27) outlines the key compliance obligations for taxpayers under the Income Tax&hellip;\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:url\" content=\"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:site_name\" content=\"Legal Window\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:publisher\" content=\"https:\/\/www.facebook.com\/legalwindow.in\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:published_time\" content=\"2025-04-05T13:20:59+00:00\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:modified_time\" content=\"2025-04-05T13:33:57+00:00\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:image\" content=\"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg\" \/>\n\t<meta property=\"og:image:width\" content=\"1200\" \/>\n\t<meta property=\"og:image:height\" content=\"630\" \/>\n\t<meta property=\"og:image:type\" content=\"image\/jpeg\" \/>\n<meta name=\"author\" content=\"Team LegalWindow\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:card\" content=\"summary_large_image\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:label1\" content=\"Written by\" \/>\n\t<meta name=\"twitter:data1\" content=\"Team LegalWindow\" \/>\n\t<meta name=\"twitter:label2\" content=\"Est. reading time\" \/>\n\t<meta name=\"twitter:data2\" content=\"9 minutes\" \/>\n<script type=\"application\/ld+json\" class=\"yoast-schema-graph\">{\"@context\":\"https:\\\/\\\/schema.org\",\"@graph\":[{\"@type\":\"Article\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/#article\",\"isPartOf\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/\"},\"author\":{\"name\":\"Team LegalWindow\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/#\\\/schema\\\/person\\\/0410024aeb1f0e4fd1a3652f90defabf\"},\"headline\":\"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025\",\"datePublished\":\"2025-04-05T13:20:59+00:00\",\"dateModified\":\"2025-04-05T13:33:57+00:00\",\"mainEntityOfPage\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/\"},\"wordCount\":1687,\"publisher\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/#organization\"},\"image\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/#primaryimage\"},\"thumbnailUrl\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/wp-content\\\/uploads\\\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg\",\"articleSection\":[\"Miscellaneous\"],\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\"},{\"@type\":\"WebPage\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/\",\"url\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/\",\"name\":\"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025 &#187; Legal Window\",\"isPartOf\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/#website\"},\"primaryImageOfPage\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/#primaryimage\"},\"image\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/#primaryimage\"},\"thumbnailUrl\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/wp-content\\\/uploads\\\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg\",\"datePublished\":\"2025-04-05T13:20:59+00:00\",\"dateModified\":\"2025-04-05T13:33:57+00:00\",\"breadcrumb\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/#breadcrumb\"},\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"ReadAction\",\"target\":[\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/\"]}]},{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/#primaryimage\",\"url\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/wp-content\\\/uploads\\\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg\",\"contentUrl\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/wp-content\\\/uploads\\\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg\",\"width\":1200,\"height\":630,\"caption\":\"Compliance Calendar 2025\"},{\"@type\":\"BreadcrumbList\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\\\/#breadcrumb\",\"itemListElement\":[{\"@type\":\"ListItem\",\"position\":1,\"name\":\"Home\",\"item\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/\"},{\"@type\":\"ListItem\",\"position\":2,\"name\":\"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025\"}]},{\"@type\":\"WebSite\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/#website\",\"url\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/\",\"name\":\"Legal Window\",\"description\":\"Legal Solution Provider\",\"publisher\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/#organization\"},\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"SearchAction\",\"target\":{\"@type\":\"EntryPoint\",\"urlTemplate\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/?s={search_term_string}\"},\"query-input\":{\"@type\":\"PropertyValueSpecification\",\"valueRequired\":true,\"valueName\":\"search_term_string\"}}],\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\"},{\"@type\":\"Organization\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/#organization\",\"name\":\"LegalWindow\",\"url\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/\",\"logo\":{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/#\\\/schema\\\/logo\\\/image\\\/\",\"url\":\"https:\\\/\\\/legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/wp-content\\\/uploads\\\/LW-Logo-2.png\",\"contentUrl\":\"https:\\\/\\\/legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/wp-content\\\/uploads\\\/LW-Logo-2.png\",\"width\":1245,\"height\":357,\"caption\":\"LegalWindow\"},\"image\":{\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/#\\\/schema\\\/logo\\\/image\\\/\"},\"sameAs\":[\"https:\\\/\\\/www.facebook.com\\\/legalwindow.in\\\/\",\"https:\\\/\\\/www.instagram.com\\\/legalwindow.in\\\/\",\"https:\\\/\\\/www.linkedin.com\\\/company\\\/legal-window\\\/\",\"https:\\\/\\\/in.pinterest.com\\\/legalwindow\\\/\",\"https:\\\/\\\/www.youtube.com\\\/channel\\\/UCFtHKxaXtK4WjOe9UytbX9A\"]},{\"@type\":\"Person\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/#\\\/schema\\\/person\\\/0410024aeb1f0e4fd1a3652f90defabf\",\"name\":\"Team LegalWindow\",\"image\":{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"@id\":\"https:\\\/\\\/secure.gravatar.com\\\/avatar\\\/8ccdb3bf3b37225ebe071d711de1b7d46784a1394377d0eee0b130d81bd2d180?s=96&d=mm&r=g\",\"url\":\"https:\\\/\\\/secure.gravatar.com\\\/avatar\\\/8ccdb3bf3b37225ebe071d711de1b7d46784a1394377d0eee0b130d81bd2d180?s=96&d=mm&r=g\",\"contentUrl\":\"https:\\\/\\\/secure.gravatar.com\\\/avatar\\\/8ccdb3bf3b37225ebe071d711de1b7d46784a1394377d0eee0b130d81bd2d180?s=96&d=mm&r=g\",\"caption\":\"Team LegalWindow\"},\"description\":\"LegalWindow.in is a professional technology driven platform of multidisciplined experts like CA\\\/CS\\\/Lawyers spanning with an aim to provide concrete solution to individuals, start-ups and other business organisation by maximising their growth at an affordable cost. Our team offers expertise solutions in various fields that include Corporate Laws, Direct Taxations, GST Matters, IP Registrations and other Legal Affairs.\",\"sameAs\":[\"https:\\\/\\\/legalwindow.in\"],\"url\":\"https:\\\/\\\/www.legalwindow.in\\\/blog\\\/author\\\/teamlw\\\/\"}]}<\/script>\n<!-- \/ Yoast SEO plugin. -->","yoast_head_json":{"title":"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025 &#187; Legal Window","robots":{"index":"index","follow":"follow","max-snippet":"max-snippet:-1","max-image-preview":"max-image-preview:large","max-video-preview":"max-video-preview:-1"},"canonical":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/","og_locale":"en_US","og_type":"article","og_title":"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025 &#187; Legal Window","og_description":"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year, 2025-2026 The Compliance Calendar for the Financial Year 2025-26 (Assessment Year 2026-27) outlines the key compliance obligations for taxpayers under the Income Tax&hellip;","og_url":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/","og_site_name":"Legal Window","article_publisher":"https:\/\/www.facebook.com\/legalwindow.in\/","article_published_time":"2025-04-05T13:20:59+00:00","article_modified_time":"2025-04-05T13:33:57+00:00","og_image":[{"width":1200,"height":630,"url":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg","type":"image\/jpeg"}],"author":"Team LegalWindow","twitter_card":"summary_large_image","twitter_misc":{"Written by":"Team LegalWindow","Est. reading time":"9 minutes"},"schema":{"@context":"https:\/\/schema.org","@graph":[{"@type":"Article","@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/#article","isPartOf":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/"},"author":{"name":"Team LegalWindow","@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/person\/0410024aeb1f0e4fd1a3652f90defabf"},"headline":"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025","datePublished":"2025-04-05T13:20:59+00:00","dateModified":"2025-04-05T13:33:57+00:00","mainEntityOfPage":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/"},"wordCount":1687,"publisher":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/#organization"},"image":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/#primaryimage"},"thumbnailUrl":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg","articleSection":["Miscellaneous"],"inLanguage":"en-US"},{"@type":"WebPage","@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/","url":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/","name":"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025 &#187; Legal Window","isPartOf":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/#website"},"primaryImageOfPage":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/#primaryimage"},"image":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/#primaryimage"},"thumbnailUrl":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg","datePublished":"2025-04-05T13:20:59+00:00","dateModified":"2025-04-05T13:33:57+00:00","breadcrumb":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/#breadcrumb"},"inLanguage":"en-US","potentialAction":[{"@type":"ReadAction","target":["https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/"]}]},{"@type":"ImageObject","inLanguage":"en-US","@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/#primaryimage","url":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg","contentUrl":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/WhatsApp-Image-2025-04-05-at-4.02.52-PM.jpeg","width":1200,"height":630,"caption":"Compliance Calendar 2025"},{"@type":"BreadcrumbList","@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/compliance-calendar-for-calendar-year-2025\/#breadcrumb","itemListElement":[{"@type":"ListItem","position":1,"name":"Home","item":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":2,"name":"Compliance Calendar for Calendar Year 2025"}]},{"@type":"WebSite","@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/#website","url":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/","name":"Legal Window","description":"Legal Solution Provider","publisher":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/#organization"},"potentialAction":[{"@type":"SearchAction","target":{"@type":"EntryPoint","urlTemplate":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/?s={search_term_string}"},"query-input":{"@type":"PropertyValueSpecification","valueRequired":true,"valueName":"search_term_string"}}],"inLanguage":"en-US"},{"@type":"Organization","@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/#organization","name":"LegalWindow","url":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/","logo":{"@type":"ImageObject","inLanguage":"en-US","@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/logo\/image\/","url":"https:\/\/legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/LW-Logo-2.png","contentUrl":"https:\/\/legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/LW-Logo-2.png","width":1245,"height":357,"caption":"LegalWindow"},"image":{"@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/logo\/image\/"},"sameAs":["https:\/\/www.facebook.com\/legalwindow.in\/","https:\/\/www.instagram.com\/legalwindow.in\/","https:\/\/www.linkedin.com\/company\/legal-window\/","https:\/\/in.pinterest.com\/legalwindow\/","https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/channel\/UCFtHKxaXtK4WjOe9UytbX9A"]},{"@type":"Person","@id":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/person\/0410024aeb1f0e4fd1a3652f90defabf","name":"Team LegalWindow","image":{"@type":"ImageObject","inLanguage":"en-US","@id":"https:\/\/secure.gravatar.com\/avatar\/8ccdb3bf3b37225ebe071d711de1b7d46784a1394377d0eee0b130d81bd2d180?s=96&d=mm&r=g","url":"https:\/\/secure.gravatar.com\/avatar\/8ccdb3bf3b37225ebe071d711de1b7d46784a1394377d0eee0b130d81bd2d180?s=96&d=mm&r=g","contentUrl":"https:\/\/secure.gravatar.com\/avatar\/8ccdb3bf3b37225ebe071d711de1b7d46784a1394377d0eee0b130d81bd2d180?s=96&d=mm&r=g","caption":"Team LegalWindow"},"description":"LegalWindow.in is a professional technology driven platform of multidisciplined experts like CA\/CS\/Lawyers spanning with an aim to provide concrete solution to individuals, start-ups and other business organisation by maximising their growth at an affordable cost. Our team offers expertise solutions in various fields that include Corporate Laws, Direct Taxations, GST Matters, IP Registrations and other Legal Affairs.","sameAs":["https:\/\/legalwindow.in"],"url":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/author\/teamlw\/"}]}},"_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/122337","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/post"}],"author":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/users\/3"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=122337"}],"version-history":[{"count":6,"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/122337\/revisions"}],"predecessor-version":[{"id":122344,"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/122337\/revisions\/122344"}],"wp:featuredmedia":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media\/122339"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=122337"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"category","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/categories?post=122337"},{"taxonomy":"post_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.legalwindow.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/tags?post=122337"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}